BODY COSMETICS WITH AVOCADO
Pure food for smooth and soft skin by A for Avocado. Our textures are light and absorb quickly into the skin without leaving an oily film and without clogging the pores. High in antioxidants, vitamins for deeply moisturised, soft and firm skin.
Pure food for smooth and soft skin by A for Avocado!
Коледна пакетна промоция
Лосион за тяло + Крем за ръце от A for Avocado за 28.5 лв. вместо 38 лв.
The avocado oil is the only natural oil that penetrates through all epidermis layers. It reaches the dermis allowing the rich nutrients to nourish in depth. One of its incredible qualities is its ability to retain the moisture. As a result, it keeps the skin hydrated for a longer period of time and prevents it from drying.
Smooths The high content of monounsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E makes the avocado oil particularly effective in smoothing the skin making it silky soft. In addition, the presence of vitamin B9 (a natural form of folic acid) helps to smooth and improve the density of the epidermis.
Improves elasticity Thanks to its ability to penetrate into the deep layers of the skin, the avocado oil stimulates the collagen production. This is equivalent to a regenerated, soft and elastic skin, as well as a slow ageing process.
Soothes - The antioxidants in the oil have a strong soothing effect on inflammation, irritation, redness and even sunburn. The high content of phytosterols, anti-inflammatory and immunomodulatory compounds, helps in inflammatory skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. In this way the avocado oil relieves itching.
Protects – The avocado oil has a natural SPF 15. The monounsaturated fats form a protective layer on the skin that protects it during sun exposure. Moreover, the phytosterols protect the skin from the harmful effect of the UV rays. Thus, they protect from sunburn, prevent the appearance of age spots and reduce the risk of skin cancer.
Slows the ageing process – The avocado oil penetrates deeply into the skin cells, smooths the fine lines, evens out the tan and retains the skin’s elasticity. The high content of vitamin E also helps for that. It is a reliable assistant in the fight against ageing and free radicals and in the protection of the skin cells from oxidation. The avocado oil can be used as an eye contour as it offers natural care for the delicate skin around the eyes. It reduces the fine mimic wrinkles.
The cocoa has been used in medicine for about 3 000 years. The compounds in the cocoa called phytochemicals can help to keep your body and skin healthy.
The cocoa butter has a high content of fatty acids making it an excellent product for skin hydration, nourishment and elasticity improvement. The fats in the cocoa butter form a protective barrier over the skin to retain moisture.
The phytoelements contained in the cocoa oil improve the skin blood flow and slow the ageing by protecting from the damage of the harmful sun UV rays.
A common use of the cocoa butter is for smoothing scars and wrinkles. The cocoa butter treats rash conditions such as eczema and dermatitis.
The jojoba plant is a perennial plant that grows in North America. Not only does it thrive in the harsh desert climate, that could kill most living things, but it also produces a nut with many healing properties.
The jojoba oil is an ingredient with moisturising agent. This can help prevent bacterial infections and acne.
It has antimicrobial and antifungal properties, works as an antioxidant thanks to its high content of vitamin E, promotes collagen synthesis, promotes rapid wound healing and helps in eczema and dermatitis conditions.
The argan oil is an incredible beauty elixir for the whole body.
Often referred to as "liquid gold", the argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree that is indigenous to Morocco. The argan oil is most commonly used as a moisturiser for skin hydration and softening.
The argan oil is the ideal product for a natural glow of the skin with its high content of vitamin E and fatty acids. It is easily absorbed and leaves no greasy film. It does not irritate the skin, making it a great natural moisturiser.
Its antioxidant effect makes the argan oil the ideal anti-ageing product. It restores elasticity and leaves the skin feeling firmer and softer.
The argan oil also contains ingredients that soothe the skin.
The shea butter is extracted from the nut of the shea tree.
The high concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make the shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for skin softening. The shea butter has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. The usage of the oil on your skin, especially on the face, can condition, tone and soothe your skin.
The shea butter has been shown to have extensive anti-inflammatory properties. The redness and swelling of your face can be soothed with just a few applications.
Thanks to the anti-ageing effect, the fine lines are smoothed and the skin remains soft and toned.